Monday, August 1, 2011

de amor de emos

images imagenes de amor de emos. el amor emo. mensajes de amor de amor de emos. versos de amor de emos. de
  • versos de amor de emos. de



  • amsh
    08-21 05:23 PM
    I had got my EB3 priority date recaptured in EB2 I140 filed latter .After doing this ,I asked my lawyer to interfile the case (ask them write a letter to USCIS to convert my earlier filed I485 application in EB3 to EB2) .

    My attorney said that ,this can only be done when priority date is current.But some people in similar condition ,told me that this interfile application can be written, even if the priority date is not current as there is no written procedure for it specified by USCIS .
    And it is better to send that application ASAP ,as it might help my green card processing time ,since after getting that interfile application ,USCIS might go ahead and do the other procedures on it like name check and other check etc .My priority date is in EB2 India and 2 months away from this month priority dates announced by USCIS.

    I have two questions
    1)can the interfile application for I485 ,as specified above ,be send to USCIS ,even if the priority date is not current .

    2)can it be send twice that is now when priority date is not current and latter when priority date becomes current ?

    Best regards and thanks for helping !





    wallpaper versos de amor de emos. de de amor de emos. versos de amor de emos;
  • versos de amor de emos;



  • MSCapBust
    07-20 06:41 PM
    Thanks everyone for replying.
    However, the opinions seems to be conflicting. Is there a place where I can verify precisely what the law says?
    I have not stayed outside the US for more than 3 months since 2002. Does this exempt me from the cap?
    I need to be sure, otherwise, I would have to apply for a H1-B right now with a consultant who is ready to sponsor me.
    I'm quite reluctant to do this because the work involved with the consultant is not in my field and does not allow for good long term prospects. Plus there might be contractual obligations.
    Please advice.

    Thanks very much,
    Sick with worry.





    de amor de emos. imagenes de amor de emos
  • imagenes de amor de emos



  • vidhyajagi
    08-16 03:17 PM
    You can still continue to work with current employer even you get another I-797 approved. But the Consulting company filed on behalf of you need to withdraw the petition. According to my knowledge the fee is non-refundable and attorney fees - (my attorney charge only after petition is approved)...So you have'nt paid attorney fees you can ask for discount.

    Also the New approved petition will be valid only you join the consulting company and after you receive first month paycheck. So you are fine to continue with current employer. Once you filed for your AOS and get EAD you may switch to EAD anytime or after 2years once your current H1-B expires.





    2011 versos de amor de emos; de amor de emos. frases de amor emo. mensajes
  • frases de amor emo. mensajes



  • supreet
    06-30 12:28 AM
    My Wife and I were scheduled to have our fingerprints taken on July 7th and July 9th respectively. Today, we received a letter for my wife and the letter says "Appointment Canceled" "No need to appear at ASC".

    The letter does not say if they are going to reschedule OR the reason for cancelling.

    I am a July 2007 applicant and this is the first FP appts we have got.

    Does anybody have this kind of experience before?
    Do you think I should show up at the ASC on the previously scheduled date OR just wait for a new letter and date.

    My case is in TSC.

    Any comment is appreciated.

    Thanks.
    Bipin :mad:
    I got the exact same letter. My wife and I were supposed to go to Oakland on July 7th for our FPs (our first) and today we got the letter which says "APPOINTMENT CANCELLED"; "No Need to Appear At ASC".

    Additional information - I was laif off last month (May). So far my 485/140 status is unchanged (no RFEs...keeping fingers crossed).

    Any ideas what's going on?

    - S



    more...


    de amor de emos. amor de emos. amor de emos. de
  • amor de emos. amor de emos. de



  • needhelp!
    03-14 04:25 PM
    Infact I know one Texas member who has contributed a percentage of his tax return last year, and will be doing it again.

    BTW.. please explain what is this $600 rebate? I already filed my taxes myself, and maybe I missed this.





    de amor de emos. de amor emo. amor de emos. amor emo. el; amor de emos. amor emo. el. liavman
  • de amor emo. amor de emos. amor emo. el; amor de emos. amor emo. el. liavman



  • lostinbeta
    10-04 01:11 AM
    You have your main rectangle in layer 1.

    You keep Layer 2 selected

    Hold CTRL and click on layer one

    This will select the area of your rectangle on layer 1

    Your marquee however will be on layer 2. So nudge the marquee as it says, then fill it.

    Keep Layer 2 selected still and then CTRL+Click on layer one to again select your original shape.

    Delete the selected area in layer 2.



    more...


    de amor de emos. Imagenes de Amor EMO con
  • Imagenes de Amor EMO con



  • mrdelhiite
    07-24 03:55 PM
    Thanks for your replies.

    His company is paying for it. It is a F500 company. He was concerned that filing green card now might jeopardize his current full time position in case of too many replies and RFE's.

    -M





    2010 imagenes de amor de emos de amor de emos. imagenes de amor de emos. el amor emo. mensajes de amor
  • imagenes de amor de emos. el amor emo. mensajes de amor



  • gultie2k
    07-02 08:48 PM
    Thanks! Will I be out of status immediately? How much time do I have to leave the country?



    more...


    de amor de emos. amor emo. POEMAS DE AMOR EMO
  • amor emo. POEMAS DE AMOR EMO



  • hsingh82
    04-27 05:06 PM
    Dear Sabeesh,

    Although I'm not a lawyer, I will respond based on my knowledge and my own case.

    1) You don't need to stamp any visa as you already have a visa that is valid until September, before your return date.

    2) You will only be able to enter the US with the latest visa stamped on your passport.

    3) You may want to get a new visa (associated with Company C) while you're still in India, so it will be valid until Nov 2011. You can have this new visa issued and stamped even before your current visa expires.

    Regards.

    If the new visa is not granted or somehow one goes into 221(g) waiting for some check, what happens then? Can you still come back on current visa?

    Thanks.





    hair frases de amor emo. mensajes de amor de emos. imagenes de amor emo. Pagal
  • imagenes de amor emo. Pagal



  • kirupa
    01-22 01:35 AM
    Ok, proper previews have been added thanks to krilnon! Click on the bolded View Entry link next to each entry to see it.



    more...


    de amor de emos. amor de emos. imagenes de amor
  • amor de emos. imagenes de amor



  • babuworld
    05-29 11:33 AM
    I too got RFE on my I-485 but its about Birth Certificate requesting non availability and my 10th and 10+2 mark list. Got the same RFE to my spouse too.

    I am with the same employer.





    hot amor de emos. amor de emos. de de amor de emos. 2010 amor de emos. fotos de
  • 2010 amor de emos. fotos de



  • cooldude0807
    06-01 05:10 PM
    I recd an RFE too even though i filed AC21 in feb. My lawyer sent the required docs & from May26th there has been a soft LUD everyday...the status says "Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed". Also there is no RFE on my wife's case.



    more...


    house versos de amor de emos. de amor de emos. + de: Bonitas, Emos |
  • + de: Bonitas, Emos |



  • spicy_guy
    07-30 02:27 PM
    Can someone translate (if you have patience)?





    tattoo de amor emo. amor de emos. amor emo. el; amor de emos. amor emo. el. liavman de amor de emos. house frases de amor emo. de
  • house frases de amor emo. de



  • rajenk
    02-07 08:57 PM
    Hi Guys,

    Isn't EAD application I-765? What is I-131? Excuse my poor knowledge on the USCIS forms



    more...


    pictures Imagenes de Amor EMO con de amor de emos. Imagenes de amor de emos
  • Imagenes de amor de emos



  • karan2004m
    09-15 12:12 AM
    Dude,

    I am planning to travel on AP first time. Can you pls reply:-

    1. What all documents are required apart from AP to re-enter US?
    2. Do you get I-94 if you enter with AP and if yes How long that I-94 is valid for? I am bit confused as my AP is going to expire in Jan 2008, so the USCIS should not give me i-94 till Jan only? If yes, then what after that?

    If you can, pls reply..

    Thanks
    K





    dresses 2010 amor de emos. fotos de de amor de emos. frases de amor emo.
  • frases de amor emo.



  • Imigrait
    08-30 06:45 PM
    Not true-Again..When PD is current, case is approved based on RD.But PD has to be CURRENT.

    Is it Received date or Notice date?



    more...


    makeup amor emo. POEMAS DE AMOR EMO de amor de emos. versos de amor de emos.
  • versos de amor de emos.



  • amit_sp
    07-16 09:29 AM
    Hello: Here's the original article.

    http://online.wsj.com/article_email/SB118455917060167397-lMyQjAxMDE3ODE0NjUxNTY5Wj.html


    see Greg Siskind's blog :
    http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/

    An alert reader sent me the following this morning. Miriam Jordan of the WSJ is reporting


    Looking to resolve a messy immigration tangle, the U.S. government is close to announcing that it will accept at least some applications for work-based green cards that were filed by thousands of skilled workers in early July at the government's invitation and then abruptly rejected.

    This would be hugely disappointing news if true and, according to a source, this was NOT the deal on the table over the weekend. It also will fail to address the three crises facing USCIS:

    - fighting multiple lawsuits including at least two class action matters
    - staving off congressional hearings and the release of embarrassing documents
    - answering press inquiries over why USCIS skipped security clearances during a time when the US is under threat of a major terrorist attack

    One would hope that common sense would outweigh USCIS' anti-immigrant instincts. Like an addict that's out of control, it's time for an intervention.





    girlfriend house frases de amor emo. de de amor de emos. Frases de Emos; frases de amor
  • Frases de Emos; frases de amor



  • transpass
    07-29 10:55 PM
    Also one EB1 participant asked for preferential treatment for EB1 applications.

    I don't think that dude knows what he is talking about. Anyway EB1 cases ARE separate from EB2/EB3 and ARE adjudicated separately than the rest. That's why it is current and I don't know what more that dude wanted...Just few months here and there in adjudication process of EB1 cases...so what? In this whole mess of years and years of waiting for others, what's the big deal?





    hairstyles amor de emos. imagenes de amor de amor de emos. imagenes de amor emo. de amor emo. fotos de amor de
  • imagenes de amor emo. de amor emo. fotos de amor de



  • chanduv23
    06-17 02:47 PM
    Do u have to inform USCIS everytime u change job or just first time would be sufficient?

    Thank you.

    What my Attorney (Prashanti Reddy - who does free sessions on IV) said

    Please note that even after sending this out, you might get an intent to deny or denial notice on your I-485 as soon as your employer revokes the I-140. In which case we must respond within 30 days with the same documentation. This happens because the docs often dont find their way to your file as they have not been requested for by the USCIS. Also the intent to revoke might be sent to your old attorney, you should get a copy of the same also. However, i advice you keep in touch with the USCIS by checking status of your case online and keep in touch with the other attorney also, so that we dont miss the deadline to respond in case you do get an RFE or intent to deny or denial on your I-485.





    ilikekilo
    04-30 10:01 PM
    good one there...way to go





    macml
    01-26 10:45 PM
    Okay thanks for you advice.. Well, before I got married my wife was on an exchange school visa and after school she had an extra year to find work. Not exactly sure the types of visa. But we got married while she was still on one of her visas. Her visa just recently expired, but is there a need to file an I-130 along with the other green card applications? I understand k1's and k2's don't need to.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment